Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Fixtures 2020

Fixtures 2020

Day Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Rinks

April

Saturday

11

Opening of the Green

Greys

Home

2.00pm

Thursday

16

Ledbury

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Saturday

18

Wellington (L)

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Tuesday 

21

Brimfield

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Thursday

23

Kington (L)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

4

Sunday

26

Hay-on-Wye

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Thursday

30

Eardisland

Greys

Away

6.30pm

4

May

Saturday

2

Kingsland (L)

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Thursday

7

Bulmers

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4 T

Sunday

10

Llandrindod Wells (L)

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Tuesday

12

Hooker Cup v Gloucestershire

Whites

Home

2.00pm

6

Wednesday

13

Ladies County Squad

Whites

Home

10.30am

6

Wednesday

13

Brimfield

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Sunday

17

Hay-on-Wye (L)

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Wednesday

20

Eastnor (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Thursday

21

Bodenham

Greys

Home

6.00pm

4 T

Sunday

24

Ladies County Fours

Greys

Home

10.00am

-

Tuesday

26

Wellington (L)

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Wednesday

27

Titans (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Saturday

30

Men's County Two Wood Singles

Greys

Home

10.00am

6

Saturday

30

Aston Ingham

Whites

Away

3.00pm

4

June

Tuesday

2

Hereford (L)

Greys

Home

6.30pm

4

Wednesday

3

Eardisland (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Wednesday

10

Ledbury (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Thursday

11

Ledbury

Greys

Home

6.30pm

4

Saturday

13

Club Comps. Stacy Triples

Greys

Home

10.00am

Sunday

14

Builth Wells

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Tuesday

16

Bromyard

Greys

Away

6.30pm

4 T

Wednesday

17

Spartans (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Friday

19

Ceredigion Ladies Touring Team

Whites

Home

2.00pm

6

Saturday

20

Talgarth (L)

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Sunday

21

Brecon

Whites

Away

2.30pm

6

Sunday

21

Ladies County Walker Cup

Whites

Home

1.30pm

2

Wednesday

24

Martins (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Thursday

25

Leominster (L)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

4

Saturday

27

Club Comps. Patfre Trophy

Greys

Home

10.00am

Sunday

28

Knighton

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Sunday

28

Men's County Singles

Greys

Home

10.00am

4

July

Wednesday

1

Brimfield (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Thursday

2

St Martins (L)

Greys

Home

6.30pm

4

Saturday

4

Ross-On-Wye

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Sunday

5

Llandrindod Wells

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Tuesday

7

Hereford (L)

Greys

Away

6.30pm

4

Wednesday

8

Eastnor (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Thursday

9

Eardisland

Greys

Home

6.30pm

4

Saturday

11

Ladies County Two Wood Singles 

Greys

Home

10.00am

4

Sunday

12

Kingsland (L)

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Wednesday

15

Titans (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Saturday

18

Club Comps White Pit / Thomps

Greys

Home

10.00am

Sunday

19

Presteigne

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4 T

Tuesday

21

Castle Green

Greys

Home

6.30pm

4

Wednesday

22

Eardisland (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

Thursday

23

Bodenham

Greys

Away

6.15pm

4 T

Saturday

25

Club Comps Geoff Jones Trophy

Greys

Home

10.00am

Sunday

26

Club Event

Greys

Away

Wednesday

29

Ledbury (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

August

Saturday

1

Club Comps - White Pit. / Thomps. Triples

Greys

Home

10.00am

Sunday

2

Llandrindon Wells (L)

Greys

Home

2.30pm

Tuesday

4

Kington (L)

Greys

Away

6.00pm

4

Wednesday

5

Spartans (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Thursday

6

Leominster (L)

Greys

Home

6.00pm

4

Saturday

8

Club Comps - Finals

Greys

Home

10.00am

Sunday

9

Club Comps - Finals

Greys

Home

10.00am

Tuesday

11

Brecon

Greys

Home

2.30pm

6

Saturday

15

Builth Wells

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Sunday

16

Talgarth (L)

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Tuesday

18

Ross-on-Wye

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Thursday

20

St Martins (L)

Greys

Away

6.30pm

4

Saturday

22

Bromyard

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4 T

Sunday

23

Presteigne

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4T

Thursday

27

Bulmers

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4 T

Sat

29

Barbourne

Whites

Home

2.30pm

5/6 T

September

Sunday

6

Eastnor

Whites

Home

2.30pm

4

Tuesday

8

Berkshire Ladies

Whites

Home

2.00pm

6

Saturday

12

Brimfield

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Monday

14

Presidents Match

Whites

Home

2.00pm

6

Sunday

20

Closing of the Green

Greys

Home

2.00pm