Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

Weobley & District Bowling Club

Fixtures 2019

Fixtures 2019

Day Date Opponent Dress Venue Time Rinks

April

Saturday

13

Opening of the Green

Greys

Home

2.00pm

Thursday

18

Ledbury

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Saturday

20

Wellington (L)

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Tuesday 

23

Brimfield

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Wednesday

24

Trojans (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Thursday

25

Kington (L)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

4

Sunday

28

Hay-on-Wye

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

May

Wednesday

1

Leominster (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Thursday

2

Eardisland

Greys

Away

6.30pm

4

Saturday

4

Kingsland (L)

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Wednesday

8

Castle Green (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Thursday

9

Bulmers

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4 T

Saturday

11

Middleton Cup Trials

Greys

Home

2.00pm

6

Sunday

12

Clifton-on-Teme

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4 T

Wednesday

15

Little Hereford (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Wednesday

22

Phoenix (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Thursday

23

Bodenham

Greys

Home

6.00pm

4 T

Tuesday

28

Wellington (L)

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Wednesday

29

Bodenham (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Thursday

30

Hay-on-Wye

Greys

Home

6.00pm

4

Friday

31

Men's County Triples Q/F

Greys

Home

6.15pm

4

June

Saturday

1

Aston Ingham

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4 T

Tuesday

4

Hereford (L)

Greys

Home

6.30pm

4

Wednesday

5

Kingsland (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Saturday

8

Club Comps. Stacy Triples

Greys

Home

10.00am

Sunday

9

Builth Wells

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Tuesday

11

Bromyard

Greys

Away

6.30pm

4 T

Wednesday

12

Bulmers (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Thursday

13

Ledbury

Greys

Home

6.30pm

4

Saturday

15

Talgarth (L)

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Sunday

16

Knighton

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Wednesday

19

County Ladies v Gloucester

Whites

Home

1.30pm

6

Saturday

22

Club Comps. Patfre Trophy

Greys

Home

10.00am

Sunday

23

Brecon

Whites

Away

2.30pm

6

Wednesday

26

Trojans (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Thursday

27

Leominster (L)

Greys

Away

6.30pm

4

Friday

28

Men's County Pairs Q/F

Greys

Home

6.15pm

4

Saturday

29

Ross-on-Wye

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Sunday

30

Ladies County Singles

Greys

Home

10.00am

July

Tuesday

2

St Martins (L)

Greys

Home

6.30pm

4

Wednesday

3

Leominster (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Thursday

4

County Men v Somerset

Whites

Home

2.00pm

6

Saturday

6

Club Comps White Pit / Thomps

Greys

Home

10.00am

Sunday

7

Llandrindod Wells

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Tuesday

9

Hereford (L)

Greys

Away

6.30pm

4

Wednesday

10

Castle Green (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Thursday

11

Eardisland

Greys

Home

6.30pm

4

Sunday

14

Men's County Singles Q/F & S/F

Greys

Home

10.00am

4

Sunday

14

Kingsland (L)

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Wednesday

17

Little Hereford (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Saturday

20

Club Comps Geoff Jones Trophy

Greys

Home

10.00am

Tuesday

23

Castle Green

Greys

Away

6.30pm

4

Thursday

25

Bodenham

Greys

Away

6.00pm

4 T

Saturday

27

Club Comps White Pit / Thomps

Greys

Home

10.00am

Sunday

28

Presteigne

Greys

Away

2.30pm

4

Wednesday

31

Bodenham (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

August

Saturday

3

Club Comps - Finals

Greys

Home

10.00am

Sunday

4

Club Comps - Finals

Greys

Home

10.00am

Tuesday

6

Kington (L)

Greys

Away

6.00pm

4

Wednesday

7

Kingsland (HML)

Greys

Home

6.15pm

2

Thursday

8

Leominster (L)

Greys

Home

6.00pm

4

Sunday

11

Presteigne

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Tuesday

13

Brecon

Greys

Home

2.30pm

6

Wednesday

14

Bulmers (HML)

Greys

Away

6.15pm

2

Saturday

17

Builth Wells

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Sunday

18

Talgarth (L)

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Tuesday

20

Ross-on-Wye

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Thursday

22

St Martins (L)

Greys

Away

6.00pm

4

Saturday

24

Bromyard

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4 T

Tuesday

27

Ladies County Senior Pairs S/F

Greys

Home

10.00am

2

Wednesday

28

Llandrindod Wells (L)

Greys

Away

6.00pm

4

Thursday

29

Bulmers

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4 T

Friday

30

Ladies County Senior Pairs S/F

Greys

Home

10.00am

2

Sat

31

Barbourne

Whites

Away

2.30pm

5/6 T

September

Sunday

8

Eastnor

Whites

Away

2.30pm

4

Monday

9

Presidents Match

Whites

Home

2.00pm

6

Wednesday

11

Surrey County Touring Team

TBA

Home

1.30pm

6

Saturday

14

Brimfield

Greys

Home

2.30pm

4

Sunday

15

Closing of the Green

Greys

Home

2.00pm